News

February 5, 2013

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $14.5 Million In Prizes

More than $14.5 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during January. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.   

 Winners of $1,000 or more in January include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)  

$4 million Scratchers winner:
*Carl Pierce, Clever

$2.3 million Lotto winner:
*Jim Grafrath, Marthasville

$1 million Powerball winner:
*Don Logan, Republic

$1 million Scratchers winner:
*Robert Beaver, Sibley

$10,000 Powerball winner:
Lansing Barton, Liberty

Lotto winners:
Ronnie Farris, Boonville, $1,594
Darin Morgan, Breckenridge, $1,595
Marilyn Liddell, Ferguson, $1,651
Harold Alward, Flemington, $1,051
Alan Sevier, Florissant, $3,250
Marc Strathman, Florissant, $1,651
Janice Yarnall, Florissant, $1,051
Rose Palone, Gladstone, $1,051
Paul Keating, Hillsboro, $1,651
Kraig Gier, Independence, $1,651
Timothy Estes, Jackson, $1,651
Thomas Wittmaier, St. Ann, $1,288
Carol Heckman, St. Joseph, $1,051
Margie Austin, St. Louis (63138), $1,594
Robert Cook, St. Louis (63114), $1,626
Wanda Garrison, St. Louis (63116), $1,051
Timothy Lavin, St. Louis (63116), $3,517
Karen Lester, St. Louis (63143), $1,594
Ruth Luther, St. Louis (63111), $1,288

Show Me Cash winners:
*Gregory Wisniewski, Ballwin, $145,270
*Betty DuBray, Butler, $68,001
*Dustin Allen, East Prairie, $60,501
*Wesley Menefee, Troy, $803,000

$40,000 Mega Millions winner:
*Jack Blackwell, Cape Girardeau

$10,000 Mega Millions winners:
Valencia Watson, Florissant
Daraphea Keo, Lebanon

Pick 3 winners:
Judith McGee, Berkeley, $2,100
Thomas Martin, Columbia, $2,500
Stephanie McDermott, Columbia, $1,000
Antoinette Barbee, Grubville, $1,500
Sarah Christensen, High Ridge, $1,500
Joseph Clark, High Ridge, $30,000
Leonard Politte, High Ridge, $1,500
Carmen Janko, St. Louis (63118), $1,500
Angela Sanders, St. Louis (63138), $1,700
Dung Pham, Wentzville, $1,200

Pick 4 winners:
Johnnie Barry, Alpharetta, Ga., $6,250
Susan Dray, Bella Vista, Ark., $3,250
Tempe Weeden, Belleville, Ill., $3,750
Robert Hicks, Belton, $3,500
Rita Timmons, Berkeley, $3,000
Michelle Jones, Blytheville, Ark., $3,125
Kimberly Lee, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Rena Ayesh, Bridgeton, $3,750
April Curtright, Butler, $12,000
Sheila Wilsdon, Cahokia, Ill., $9,500
Sammy Davis, Cape Girardeau, $3,500
Sammy Egson, Cape Girardeau, $15,500
Gail Smith, Caruthersville, $3,500
Michael Poole, Cedar Hill, $3,500
Charles David, Charleston, $3,000
Marcus Pittman, Charleston, $3,500
Joan Day, Chesterfield, $3,125
Lenora Glasgow, Columbia, $1,500
Linda Griggs, Columbia, $3,125
Wallace Malveaux, Columbia, $1,000
Bennetez Meeks, Creve Coeur, $3,125
Dasha Pork, Dellwood, $1,000
Melinda Barbour, Dexter, $6,000
Norma Tipler, East Prairie, $3,750
Stephen Perkins, Fairview Heights, $3,250
Phillip Wingenbach, Fenton, $30,000
Eugene Barron, Florissant, $3,125
Arnold Charleston, Florissant, $2,000
Mark Davis, Florissant, $6,000
Donna Gallion, Florissant, $3,125
John Hopson, Florissant, $1,500
Suhail Jaraba, Florissant, $4,125
Annamarie Jones, Florissant, $3,125
Bennie Peebles, Florissant, $6,000
Kesar Prasad, Florissant, $3,500
Calvin Wilson, Florissant, $3,125
Allison Keats, Grain Valley, $3,125
Dennis Butler, Grandview, $3,750
Latoya James, Grandview, $3,500
Portia Jones, Greenville, $3,750
James Walker, Hannibal, $3,250
Anita Jamison, Hazelwood, $3,000
Edward Small, Hazelwood, $3,500
Linda Dietz, Imperial, $3,000
Norman Wilkerson, Imperial, $1,000
Herbert Brown, Independence, $3,500
Jeffery Patton, Independence, $3,250
Sylvia Ridings, Independence, $1,250
Chester Collins, Jennings, $3,250
Arthur Corley, Jennings, $3,500
Linda Taylor, Jennings, $3,500
Algernoa Crenshaw, Jonesboro, Ark., $3,000
Diane Borovetz, Kansas City (64158), $3,125
Jerry Burks, Kansas City (64151), $3,250
Christine Knighten, Kansas City (64148), $3,250
Kenneth Langley, Kansas City (64137), $3,125
Rhodella Malone, Kansas City (64128), $3,500
Carleton McDaniel, Kansas City (64114), $3,125
Brenda North, Kansas City (64130), $1,750
Carol Parker, Kansas City (64130), $1,000
Alicia Powell, Kansas City (64157), $1,000
Kevin Redmon, Kansas City (64132), $3,750
Ethel Rodriguez, Kansas City (64111), $3,500
Clarence Stewart, Kansas City (64127), $3,000
Willie Stewart, Kansas City (64138), $3,000
Hazel Thomas, Kansas City (64132), $3,250
Valerie Wells, Kansas City (64133), $3,125
Maurice Williams, Kansas City (64127), $3,500
Allan Harris, Kansas City, Kan., $3,500
Isabelo Romo, Kansas City, Kan., $1,000
Lisa Carver, Lee’s Summit, $6,000
Larry Long, Lilbourn, $3,125
Christina Watson, Macks Creek, $1,000
Richard Boehle, Manchester, $3,250
Kimberly Baugh, Mansfield, $6,000
David Tripp, Mansfield, $3,125
Reginald Kent, Maryland Heights, $3,500
Brenda Ganaway, Moberly, $6,250
*Connie Sills, Moberly, $22,500
John Lewellyn, Niangua, $1,000
John Shores, Nixa, $6,000
Christina Aguilar, O’Fallon, $3,250
Curtis Brown, O’Fallon, $3,500
Ernestine Crawford, O’Fallon, $3,750
Thomas O’Neill, O’Fallon, $3,750
Darlene Avance, Oran, $3,500
Frank Jones, Oran, $3,125
Louis Nelson, Parma, $3,500
Sandra Jenkins, Perryville, $3,250
Tabatha Whited, Pilot Knob, $3,125
Ahmed Saradeih, Prairie Village, Kan., $3,750
Robert Louis, Raytown, $1,500
Bradley Ray, Sedalia, $1,000
Arthur Sims Sr., Sedalia, $1,625
Floyd Wade, Sikeston, $3,250
Vonda Wiley, Sikeston, $3,500
Michael Daugherty, Springfield, $24,500
Elizabeth Kiel, St. Charles, $3,125
Virginia Banderman, St. Clair, $3,000
Albert Sprague, St. Joseph, $3,250
Ronald Aboussie, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
John Alexander Jr., St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Majdi Badra, St. Louis (63146), $3,000
Susan Badra, St. Louis (63146), $3,125
Sheila Baker, St. Louis (63116), $3,750
Linda Bates, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Ken Billingsley, St. Louis (63135), $3,500
Otis Bonds, St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Lewis Branscomb, St. Louis (63112), $3,125
Sharon Brown, St. Louis (63135), $6,000
Mary Cain, St. Louis (63106), $3,125
Donald Clark, St. Louis (63147), $3,500
Curtis Cole, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Michael Cole, St. Louis (63112), $1,000
Delores Coleman, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Edgar Cunningham, St. Louis (63113), $1,000
Gilbert Davis, St. Louis (63114), $3,500
Varina Davis, St. Louis (63121), $3,500
Lawanda Deloch, St. Louis (63138), $3,500
Adrian Ellis, St. Louis (63135), $3,500
Darnell Forest, St. Louis (63113), $3,250
Richard George, St. Louis (63116), $3,750
John Gibbs Jr., St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Jasper Glenn, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Kimberly Guthrie, St. Louis (63135), $3,125
Isaiah Hair Jr., St. Louis (63106), $3,250
Carol Hayes, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Jessie Henderson, St. Louis (63110), $6,000
Douglas Hoffmeister, St. Louis (63146), $3,250
Elbert Jennings, St. Louis (63107), $3,125
Irwin Jones, St. Louis (63134), $3,500
Mark Jones, St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Noel Knobloch, St. Louis (63127), $3,500
Precious Knox, St. Louis (63114), $3,250
Cory Lampkin, St. Louis (63138), $1,000
Patricia Miles, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Keisha Mitchell, St. Louis (63135), $3,250
Kyle Moore, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Candace Moss, St. Louis (63123), $9,250
Helen Nelson, St. Louis (63119), $1,000
Diane Oliver, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Jimmy Pham, St. Louis (63116), $4,250
Lynn Phipps, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Alice Prater, St. Louis (63129), $3,125
Jeffery Rayborn, St. Louis (63125), $1,250
James Rice, St. Louis (63121), $30,000
Cornel Robinson, St. Louis (63121), $1,500
Renato Sagum, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Debra Sanders, St. Louis (63147), $3,250
Joann Sherman, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Wendy Sherman, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Michael Shields, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Gretchen Smith, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Lorena Smith, St. Louis (63107), $3,500
Stacy Smith, St. Louis (63113), $1,000
Robert Sory, St. Louis (63125), $3,000
Daniel Spell, St. Louis (63104), $3,125
Corey Stayton, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Isaiah Stinson Jr., St. Louis (63135), $3,125
Tracey Taylor, St. Louis (63110), $3,000
Harry Terry, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
Mary Johnson, St. Louis (63136), $3,500
Bradford Tillis, St. Louis (63117), $3,500
Lacy Tucker, St. Louis (63112), $3,500
Hollis Varnado, St. Louis (63138), $3,000
Anh Vo, St. Louis (63116), $3,250
Bruce Weary, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
Laverne Weston, St. Louis (63114), $1,000
David Williams, St. Louis (63135), $3,000
Jessica Williams, St. Louis (63120), $6,000
Mitchell Winder, St. Louis (63112), $1,000
Orton Wood, St. Louis (63105), $3,000
Satish Patel, Troy, $3,000
Lester Cole, Wentzville, $1,000
Bryant Walker, Wichita, Kan., $3,250

Club Keno winners:
Jennifer Brevard, Arnold, $6,600
Steven Helferstay, Arnold, $1,500
*Danny Gant, Bonne Terre, $60,020
Robert Boucher, Byrnes Mill, $1,032
Robert Lewis, Carthage, $1,813
Norman Armstrong, Cuba, $1,631
Steve Hodges, Cuba, $1,526
Maggie Jackson, Dixon, $2,420
Stephanie Freeman, Dora, $1,125
Hilton Sander, Easton, $13,805
*Kurt Ross, Edgar Springs, $25,002
Randolph Nash, Edwards, $1,650
Catherine White, Edwards, $2,750
Hayley Peterson, Excelsior Springs, $12,214
Giuseppina Zanti, Florissant, $2,600
Linda Tilden, Galena, $2,600
*Jessica Long, Grandview, $62,807
Richard Babcock, High Ridge, $1,032
William Ruzicka, High Ridge, $1,032
Ralph Stedman, Hillsboro, $20,000
Gary Greer, Imperial, $3,654
Francis Earl, Independence, $1,285
Samantha Russell, Independence, $1,200
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $1,650
Gary Duck, Kansas City (64119), $1,984
Robert Pyle, Kansas City (64129), $3,853
Darrell Wood, Kansas City (64133), $1,352
Janice Ziegler, Kearney, $7,222
Vickie Meyers, Kirkwood, $1,026
Donald Burton, Knob Noster, $11,402
Craig Accurso, Lee’s Summit, $1,400
Jon Scheloski, Lee’s Summit, $3,544
Tommy Tompkins, Liberty, $4,504
Robert Pasley, Mexico, $1,650
Chris Bates, Moberly, $1,077
*William Barker, Oakland, Calif., $18,600
Brian Flynn, O’Fallon, $5,385
Joshua Graddy, O’Fallon, $2,500
Gordon Newman, Overland, $1,500
Wanda Davis, Peculiar, $1,812
Roger Lightle, Rosendale, $5,000
James Jones, Sibley, $1,269
Lori Winegard, Springfield, $3,764
Janice Hewston, St. Charles, $2,018
Martha Smith, St. Charles, $1,100
James Hendershot, St. James, $1,509
Roger Hoffman, St. Joseph, $1,055
Mandy Ireland, St. Joseph, $1,100
Christopher Matthews, St. Joseph, $1,055
Michael Powers, St. Joseph, $3,635
Robert Belmore, St. Louis (63122), $1,860
Mark Crader, St. Louis (63125), $1,302
Nancy Fingerhut, St. Louis (63129), $1,928
Larry Keeton, St. Louis (63123), $1,868
Steven Mizell, St. Louis (63131), $5,000
*Sharon Montgomery, St. Louis (63126), $51,278
Gloria Bader, St. Mary, $1,305
Joshua Byrd, St. Peters, $1,806
Timothy Parres, St. Peters, $10,167
John Collins, St. Joseph, $2,250
Phyllis Collins, St. Joseph, $2,250
Christopher Matthews, St. Joseph, $1,194
David Rich, St. Joseph, $1,010
Robert Hemen, Sunrise Beach, $4,170
Staci McClendon, Warrensburg, $1,102
Deborah Rosebush, Warrensburg, $1,502
Jim Schwaller, Washington, $2,500
Richard Weidmaier, Wathena, Kan., $1,194
Johnnie Pierpont, Waynesville, $1,535
Gayle Hammond, West Plains, $1,125
Charles Adams, Wildwood, $1,250

$760,000 Scratchers winner:
*Maxwell Weindel, House Springs

$500,000 Scratchers winner:
*Joe Ryan, Campbell

$380,000 Scratchers winner:
*Michael Ousley, Kansas City (64119)

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Dana Golio, Chesterfield
*Shannon Robison, Greenfield
*Lauren Bock, Palmyra
*Jackie Lough, Salem
*Vasilios Voutiritsas, Webb City
*Arthur Tyree, Wildwood

$88,000 Scratchers winner:
*Thomas Byrne, Ballwin

$55,558 Scratchers winner:
*Angelica Wysinger, St. Louis (63111)

$50,000 Scratchers winner:
*Martha Feger, St. Louis (63138)

$35,000 Scratchers winners:
Andrea Conway, Independence
Cheryl Vaughn, Ozark

$30,000 Scratchers winner:
Phuc Le, St. Louis (63116)

$25,000 Scratchers winner:
*Roxann Smith, Sedalia

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Tammy Nute, Bevier
Donald Crowley, Ellsinore
Daniel Ribaudo, Imperial
Christopher Klenke, Labadie
*Melvin Aungerer, New Bloomfield
Hai Chung, Ozark
Terrell Beasley, St. Louis (63136)
Gregory Lanos, St. Louis (63114)
Joanna Brown, Wright City

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
*Deborah Morgan, Camdenton
Rickey Sargent, Carterville
William Dugan, Deepwater
Gwendolyn Bowie, Kansas City (64133)
Wendy Hanson, Kansas City (64119)
Yvonne Childress, Kennett 
Dallas Dixon, Kirbyville 
Denise Beasley, Lee’s Summit
Debbie Benson, Licking
Don Benson, Licking 
Deborah Bailey, Parma 
James Luck, Poplar Bluff
Andrew Burel, Sedalia 
Paula Carnell, Senath 
Thomas Couch, Seymour 
Michael Billingsley, Steelville
Terry Zahn, Valley Park
Mark Perrine, Warrensburg

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Nancy Bohn, Bonne Terre
Beverly Rakers, Breckenridge Hills
Susan Skeen, Cabool
Susan Lewis, Cape Fair
Donna Carrafiello, Cape Girardeau
Kelly Wolff, Chillicothe
Valerie Cox, Eldon
Bryan Siddle, Farmington
Michelle Vangilder, Florissant
Martin Rieser, Hillsboro
Jill Banquette, House Springs
Bailey Boehm, House Springs
Robert Howe, Independence
Terry Jones, Kansas City (64134)
Lila Seals, Kirksville
Lester Graff, Lebanon
Theodora Likens, Lebanon
Sharon Skaggs, Mountain Grove
Daniel Ogden, Myrtle
Beverly Balk, Nevada
Celia Martin, Oak Grove
Matthew Fogle, O’Fallon
Donna Pflum, Palmyra
Danita Johnson, Raytown
Diane Maul, Republic
Melinda Harbottle, Springfield
Melissa Trask, Springfield
Pamela Colvin, St. Louis (63042)
Gordon Hartweger Jr., St. Louis (63146)
Camille Harvey, St. Louis (63115)
Marina Platik, St. Louis (63146)
Mary Rotellini, St. Louis (63125)
Janice Smith, St. Louis (63133)
Joyce Klimkiewicz, Wentzville

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Antonio Contreras, Arnold
Michael Clark, Ballwin
Nhi Nguyen, Ballwin
Victoria Ragan, Billings
Judy Wheeler, Brookfield
Greg Anderson, Centralia 
Leon Krieg, Columbia 
Martina Edison, Cuba
Tony Gross, Eureka
Amy Johnston, Fenton
Elliott Nelson, Golden City
Dale Distler, Kaiser 
Troy Robins, Kansas City (64155)
*Ruth Hall, Lake Ozark, $4,000
Jerald Winfrey, Marshfield
Sherman Galardo Jr., Oronogo
Marvel Lee, Phillipsburg
Teresa Pruitt, Reeds Spring 
Jerome Lester, Slater
Terri Choate, Springfield
Vernon Hill, Springfield
Mary Strauser, St. Charles
Ed Uebinger, St. Charles
Gajendra Patel, St. Louis (63146)
Gloria Thomas, St. Louis (63034)
Amanda Burbes, Troy
Robyn Bailey, Warrensburg

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
John Carter, Brookline Station
Travis Redding, Calhoun
Rose Frazier, Camdenton
Connie Blackmore, Columbia
Dorothy Dale, El Dorado Springs
Sharron Michaels, Jefferson City
Jessica King, Kansas City (64158)
Brian Kasmann, Marthasville
Rhonda Reed, St. Peters

$2,400 Scratchers winner:
Bridget Kohl, Fenton

$2,100 Scratchers winner:
 Emil Bohrer, Peculiar

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Paul Brewer, Advance
Barbara Swindle, Advance
Erich Sake, Affton 
Scott Thebe, Affton
Elisa Free, Agency
Brandon Holcomb, Albany
Keith Smither, Amazonia
Michael Balmer, Arnold 
Bryan Butler, Arnold 
Marlene Duckworth, Arnold 
Christopher Longo, Arnold 
Peter Senderling, Arnold 
Stephen Senf, Arnold 
Edward Starns Jr., Arnold 
Walter Garrett, Ashland 
Robert Hayes, Aurora 
Jessica Keener, Aurora 
Lester Tureen, Aurora 
Christopher Bohn, Ava 
Ralph Davis, Ava 
James Brennan, Ballwin 
Ralph Cassias, Ballwin 
Tim Miller, Ballwin 
Chris Smart, Ballwin 
Emir Strikovic, Ballwin 
Brian Dettenmeier, Barnhart 
Brian Dellinger, Battlefield 
Jasmine Johnson, Bell City 
John Wood, Belleview 
Cole Travis, Belton 
Ashley Lambert, Benton, Ark.
Vickie Shadwick, Billings
Debra Snead, Bismarck 
Keith Willis, Blackwell
Glenn Crossland, Blue Springs
Anita Hansen, Blue Springs 
John Liddle, Blue Springs
Darryl McGee, Blue Springs 
Wanda Olson, Blue Springs 
Diane Bailey, Blytheville, Ark.
Ronald Rapert, Blytheville, Ark.
Lori Tucker, Blytheville, Ark.
Edgar Patterson, Bolivar 
Melissa Vinson, Bolivar 
Tracey Lamb, Bonne Terre 
Joyce Merideth, Bonne Terre 
Charles Murdick, Bonne Terre 
Margaret Robbins, Bonne Terre
Rhonda Sisson, Bowling Green 
Lonnie Barton, Branson
Michael Fears, Branson
Jim France, Branson
Robert Hostetter, Branson
Courtney Sieh, Branson 
Earl Vaughan, Branson
Tammy Morrill, Braymer 
Kristen Penn, Brentwood 
Daniel Kyle, Bridgeton 
Laurie Lourie, Bridgeton 
Sam Simmons, Bridgeton
Timothy Coppenbarger, Brighton 
Allen Corder, Brighton 
John Mershon, Buckner
Cody Brown, Buffalo 
Anne Sharpe, Butterfield
David Parmley, Cadet 
Walter Gensler, California 
Jerry Hoback, California 
Susan Hoellering, California
Kenneth Volkert, California 
Jaime Clayton, Cameron
Faith Johnson, Cameron
Nita Barker, Campbell 
Debbie Green, Campbell 
Randy Green, Campbell 
Alma Murphy, Campbell
Lee Dye, Canton
Mary Broomfield, Cape Fair
Albert Cox, Cape Girardeau
Armando Sanchez, Cape Girardeau
Walter Hartley, Carl Junction
Lori Holland, Carl Junction 
Jeffrey Looney, Carrollton
Blake Zapletal Jr., Carthage 
Paula Fears, Cedar Hill 
Colleen Nahlik, Cedar Hill
Tammy Vinson, Centerville 
Patrick Frazier, Centralia
Rick Glasco, Chaffee 
William Stricklin, Chaffee 
David Bracken, Chamois 
David Rook, Chesterfield
Joe Southers, Clinton
Marvin Bond, Columbia
Robert Chatom, Columbia 
David Davidson, Columbia
Debra Dixon, Columbia
Alexander Garrido, Columbia
Rajitha Gopidi, Columbia 
Theodore Hanfelder, Columbia
Alan Jarman, Columbia 
Nancy Mathison, Columbia 
David McCool, Columbia 
Robert Miller, Columbia
Anthony Peery, Columbia
Lacey Redd, Columbia 
Dennis Sharpe, Columbia 
Elbert Till, Columbia 
Gary Wathen, Columbia
Kristopher York, Columbia
Michael Campbell, Cordova, Tenn.
Patricia McCullough, Crane
Sandy Howard, Cross Timbers
Mary Koke, Cuba
Wanda Sykes, Dawn
Michael Schulte, De Soto, Kan.
Clarence Bedford, Deep Water
Charles Portwood, Deepwater
Tanya Kelley, Desloge
Mindy Brinley, De Soto   
Paul Michael, De Soto   
Beulah Mercer, Dexter
Robert Smith, Dexter 
Maria Engle, Dixon
James Held, Doniphan
Homer Smith, Doniphan
Rachel Engler, Dubuque, Iowa
Keri Barker, El Dorado Springs
Chuck Ruth, Eldon
Larry Arnold, Eldridge
William McNail, Ellington
Mary Dumas, Eminence
Kathy Moad, Eugene
Mandy Gaus, Ewing 
Hannah Cooper, Excelsior Springs
Hamed Hashash, Fairview Heights, Ill.
Reginald Macklin, Fairview Heights, Ill.
Sandra Clopper, Farmington 
Delores Francis, Farmington 
Robert Kitowski, Farmington 
Steven Wade, Farmington 
Sondra Wells, Fayette
Munir Halilovic, Fenton
Gail Mattler, Fenton
Francis Olinger, Fenton 
Eric Reinartz, Fenton 
Helen Holmes, Ferguson
Caroline Adams, Festus
Donald Bock, Festus
Cathleen Fowler, Festus
John Hickman, Festus
Jacqueline Holbrook, Festus 
Tyler Creasman, Fisk
Alma Behlmann, Florissant 
David Burton, Florissant 
Joseph Dunn Jr., Florissant 
William Engelke, Florissant
Anthony Hasting, Florissant
Carolyn Hogan, Florissant
Charles Jarmuszkiewcz, Florissant
Carolyn Larkin, Florissant 
Melinda Steinbecker, Florissant 
Lawrence Thompson, Florissant
Jason Torrance, Florissant
Lynette Cunningham, Foristell
Mark Lacer, Foristell
Sandra Wyatt, Forsyth
Ramon Martinez, Fort Scott, Kan.
Jamison Morgan, Fort Scott, Kan.
Walter Noojin, Franklin 
Johnny Stockwell, Franklin
Kim White, Fredericktown
Patsy Cureton, Fredricktown
Albert Hoffman Jr., Freeburg
Jerry Arnold, Fulton 
Spencer Coffman, Fulton 
John Cox, Fulton
Brent Teel, Fulton
Ronald Tolles, Fulton
Robin Walker, Gainesville
Alisha Gentry, Galena
Donald Calvert, Gideon
Robert Alvarado, Gladstone
Julia Heard, Gladstone
Sheila Lahman, Golden
James Wright, Goodson,
Devondra Hill, Gosnell, Ark.
Richard Fulton, Grain Valley
Craig Minear, Grain Valley
Luther Canady, Grandview
Debra Dobbs, Grandview 
Chuck Robinson, Grandview
Sean Courtney, Granite City, Ill.
Michael Modrusic, Granite City, Ill.
Kenneth Ollison, Green Ridge
Charles Southard, Greenville
Michelle Garner, Hallsville
Elaine Scherer, Halltown 
Conrad Carlen, Hannibal
Dustin Rankin, Hannibal
Sharon Wommack, Hannibal
Cynthia Gelinas, Harrison, Ark.
Gary Crenshaw, Harrisonville 
Binh Le, Harrisonville
Kari Vergouven, Harrisonville
Janice Moise, Hartville
Michael Moise, Hartville
Antonio Robinson, Hayti 
Sandura Braggs, Hazelwood
Susan Crites, Hazelwood
Karar Idris, Hazelwood
Samer Issa, Hazelwood
Krystal Ivory, Hazelwood
Robert Jurczyk, Hazelwood
Cynthia Kertoy, Hazelwood
Richard Kalebaugh, Higginsville
Wilburn Woods, Higginsville
Lee Sturgess, High Ridge
Jeffrey Meyer, High Ridge
Nancy Beran-Moore, Hillsboro
Timothy Blandford, Hillsboro
Bonnie Hobson, Hillsboro
Lanny Broglin, Holcomb 
Paden Vandiver, Holcomb
Norma McConville, Holden
Daren Solomon, Hollister
Jay Layson, Holts Summit
Shirley Holliday, Holts Summit
James Franks, House Springs
Ricky Baldridge, Imperial
Stephen Edwards, Imperial
Irma Habibovic, Imperial
Dennis Anthony, Independence
Robert Elgin, Independence
Matthew Huerter, Independence
Clinton Hunt, Independence
Marie Kundee, Independence
Richard McCaslin, Independence
John Miller, Independence 
Amy Mills, Independence 
Helen Ravenscraft, Independence
Tamara Rucker, Independence
Jorge Salazar, Independence
Mark Wilson, Independence
Anna Young, Independence
John Lynch, Jasper
Gloria Gourley, Jefferson City
Rafenee Jordan, Jefferson City
Amanda Lambert, Jefferson City
Ida O’Donnell, Jefferson City
Suresh Patel, Jefferson City
Kim Schrimpf, Jefferson City
James Wewerka, Jefferson City
Dallas Cronin, Joplin
Rodeen Davidson, Joplin 
Timothy Tracy, Joplin
Jose Acosta, Kansas City (64055)
Awais Akhtar, Kansas City (64118)
Safa Al-Kilabi, Kansas City (64123)
Jerold Anderson, Kansas City (64119)
Kari Aslam, Kansas City (64119)
George Boateng, Kansas City (64118)
Amber Brooks, Kansas City (64133)
Sharon Burton, Kansas City (64132)
Carey Clabaugh, Kansas City (64145)
Jeffrey Cook, Kansas City (64155)
Amelia Cox, Kansas City (64155)
Michael David, Kansas City (64157)
Emmanuel Dedner, Kansas City (64130)
Timothy Drummond, Kansas City (64117)
James Ersery, Kansas City (64130)
Gloria Goodrich, Kansas City (64131)
Ronny Hale, Kansas City (64127)
Refik Hamidovic, Kansas City (66101)
Amy Hodges, Kansas City (64151)
Oscar Jones, Kansas City (64110)
Quinn Kirch, Kansas City (64114)
Kolton Kono, Kansas City (64118)
Thanh Le, Kansas City (64124)
Connie Lee, Kansas City (64119)
Louis Lenz, Kansas City (64116)
Linda Meehan, Kansas City (66104)
Leshelle Moorman, Kansas City (64114)
Michael T. Patton, Kansas City (64110)
Lynette Pecorado, Kansas City (64118)
Linda Scott, Kansas City (64119)
Cecil Slavings, Kansas City (64116)
Paul Smith, Kansas City (64152)
Juanita Summers, Kansas City (64126)
Jay Waller, Kansas City (64133)
Rachel Werkowitch, Kansas City (64137)
Bobby Ashley, Kansas City, Kan.
Mayra Pichardo, Kansas City, Kan.
Stephen Brown, Kearney 
Angela Mount, Kennett
Will Hopkins, Kingston
David Anderson, Kingsville
Jerri Gause, Kirkwood
Nurko Haseta, Kirkwood
Emily Paluch, Kirkwood
Ken Aydelott, Labadie
Tommy Bowen, La Belle 
Stacey Tuprin, La Belle
Thomas Poppa, Lake Lotawana
Kent Fensom, Lake St. Louis
Susan Petruso, Lake St. Louis
Joe Campise, Lake St. Louis
Kent Fensom, Lake St. Louis
Janise Lane, Lake St. Louis
Amy Clements, Lamar 
Janet Hibdon, Laurie
Clyde Gathright, Leachville, Ark.
Sarah Burlack, Leawood, Kan.
Elaine Rhoney, Leawood, Kan.
Travis Dehart, Lebanon 
Betty Gideon, Lebanon
Clifton Potthoff, Lebanon
Charlie Sien, Lebanon
David Brooks, Lee’s Summit
Linda Chapman, Lee’s Summit
Michael Fall, Lee’s Summit
David Parker, Lee’s Summit
Claude Rains, Lee’s Summit
Michael Slusher, Lee’s Summit
Derek Westlake, Lee’s Summit
James Harris, Leeton
Stacy Skwier, Leeton
Glenda Sparrow, Lewistown
Jim Sims, Liberty
Kevin Markway, Linn
Linda Pierce, Lockwood
John Smith, Lockwood
Larry Lairmore, Lohman 
Christina Freeman, Lone Jack
Jonathan Hoff, Lonedell
Angela Hoisington, Long Lane 
Jennifer Bennett, Louisburg
Mark Johnson, Macon
Melanie Tipton, Malden
Donald Brown, Manchester
Dominic Daddezio, Maplewood 
Barbara Halford, Marston
Timothy Howell, Marston 
Randy Phillips, Marston
Jacquelyn Figueroa, Maryland Heights
Rich Genail, Maryland Heights
Donald Tripp, Maryville 
Jennifer Gordy, Memphis 
Rhonda McBee, Memphis
Mary Smith, Mendon
Terry Campbell, Mexico
Karen Fountain, Mexico
Ronnie Kimble, Mexico
Barbara Parrott, Mexico 
Chad Smith, Mexico
Nelson Wilson, Mexico
Cecil Clements, Mill Springs
William Mosley, Minturn, Ark.
Juliana Gillaspie, Moberly 
Robert Gillaspie, Moberly
William Haynes, Moberly
William Sly, Moberly
Angela Whyte, Montgomery City
Tommy Jones, Montreal
Brandy Harris, Morehouse
Dan Moore, Moro, Ill.
Steven Reynolds, Mound City
Glynn Beegle, Mounds, Ill.
Raymond Bridges, Mountain Home, Ark.
Catlin Chapman, Mountain View 
Pamela Morgan, Myrtle
Nora Hamilton, Neelyville
Timothy Dollins Jr., Neosho
Georgia Bell, Nevada
Larry Kelsey, New Bloomfield
Evelyn Watson, New Haven
John Beach, New London
Michael Sanders, Nixa
Jamie Ibrahim, Noel
Ben Richardson, Oak Grove
Donald Barton, O’Fallon 
Leo Bojdak, O’Fallon
Jacob Browning, O’Fallon
Keith Gordon, O’Fallon
Shirley Harris, O’Fallon
Barbara Kennington, O’Fallon
Joe McNamara, O’Fallon
Steven Ronquest, O’Fallon
Nicole Samson, O’Fallon
Kenneth Usher, O’Fallon
Gregory Wilson Sr., O’Fallon
Lofton Giles, Olathe, Kan.
Selena Scanlon, Oldfield
Jane Brotherton, Olivette
Jimmie Henson, Oran
Tom Senciboy, Oran
Carol Feathers, Oronogo
William Seifert, Osage Beach
Deborah Suazo, Overland Park, Kan.
Shannon Haralson, Ozark
James Worth, Pacific
Richard Sheaffer, Paragould, Ark.
John Laster, Park Hills 
Elliot Parra, Park Hills
Sydney Chattin-Reynolds, Parkville
Terri Fultz, Parkville
Anthony Kent, Parkville
Shannon Thompson, Parkville
John Holloway, Parma
Mary Thatch, Parma
Timothy Hulett, Pattonsburg
Herbert Luke, Pattonsburg
Kirsten Vivian, Peoria, Ill.
Michael Hunt, Perryville
Richard Martens, Perryville
Jennifer Will, Perryville
Eldon Milford, Phillipsburg
Elizabeth Hicks, Piedmont
Karen Kutz, Pierce City 
Susan Potter, Pigott, Ark.
Charles Wilson, Pittsfield, Ill.
Gary Williams, Plato 
Gary Burge, Platte City
Kelly Evanitsky, Platte City 
Clyde Curry, Pleasant Hill 
Channing Meeks, Pleasant Hill
Brenda Spotts, Pleasant Hill 
Tammy Thibeault, Pleasant Hill
Loren Curtis, Pleasant Hope
Wesley Wood, Pollard, Ark.
Wanda Denton, Pomona
Dennis Faughn, Poplar Bluff 
Kimberly Gallamore, Poplar Bluff
Nancy Hendrix, Poplar Bluff
Derek Miller, Poplar Bluff
John Schlitz, Poplar Bluff
Debbie Walden, Poplar Bluff
Joan Wessel, Poplar Bluff
Trisha West, Poplar Bluff 
Louie Brandenburg, Portageville
Michael Missey, Potosi
Armani Haghighat, Prairie Village, Kan.
Jetta Moore, Ravenwood 
Kai Asuncion, Raymore
Andrew Barber, Raymore
David Johnson Jr., Raymore
Milo Battles, Raytown
Michael Stanley, Raytown
Farrell Prince Jr., Redford 
Richard Ormsby, Republic
Amanda Tapar, Republic
Bill Crossland, Richland
Kim McTague, Richmond
Clinton Minnick, Richmond
Ballard Smith, Richmond
Christian Husing, Rockport 
Rebecca Carty, Rocky Comfort
Catherine O’Toole, Rocky Mount
Kent Giddens, Rolla
Ryan Lucian, Rolla
Stanley Shelby, Rolla 
Timothy Halle, Salem
Leslie Roberts, Salina, Kan.
James Mullaney, Sappington
Chad Bumphrey, Savannah
Tony Evans, Savannah
Kenneth Lance, Savannah
Jerri Conrad, Sedalia
Dennis Fisher, Sedalia
William Mathis, Sedalia 
Kathleen Rogers, Sedalia
Joe Morgan, Seligman
John Kuhns, Seneca
Debra Mellentine, Seymour
Heather Wilkerson, Seymour
David Dolbeare, Shelbina
Mildred Rash, Shelbina
William Buchanan, Shell Knob 
Gary Harris, Shrewsbury
Joseph Applewhite, Sikeston
Mark Newman, Sikeston
Shirley Oliver, Silex 
Kevin Sweeden, Springdale, Ark.
Diego Campos, Springfield
John Ackerman, Springfield
Lonny Appleberry, Springfield
Brandon Baldus, Springfield
Marian Balke, Springfield
William Bassak Jr., Springfield
Stephanie Boucher, Springfield
Sam Casteel, Springfield
Loc Chang, Springfield
Terri Choate, Springfield 
Wilda Cotter, Springfield
Harold Dooly, Springfield
Alice Edwards, Springfield
Robert Elam, Springfield 
Robert Freeman, Springfield
Johnnie Gill Jr., Springfield
Paula Jamison, Springfield 
Edward Redden, Springfield
Randy Ruggeri, Springfield 
Austin Short Phillips, Springfield
Bronson Wehr, Springfield 
Craig Aronson, St. Charles
Jeff Bartold, St. Charles 
Joan Bradley, St. Charles
Cynthia Foley, St. Charles
Steven Garland, St. Charles
Fred Guzan, St. Charles
Jay Miller, St. Charles 
Edward Reifsteck, St. Charles
Mary Strauser, St. Charles
Donald Hale, St. Clair
Corey Duemmel, St. Elizabeth
Bernard Dillon, St. James
Patrick Brott, St. Joseph
Eleanor King, St. Joseph
Susan Parkhurst, St. Joseph 
Pat Ahlering, St. Louis (63141)
Christie Akers, St. Louis (63118)
Matt Albers, St. Louis (63111)
Tonia Angle, St. Louis (63141)
James Antalick, St. Louis (63129)
Alfred Asamoah, St. Louis (63143)
Janet Atherton, St. Louis (63111)
Susan Badra, St. Louis (63146)
Richard Bell, St. Louis (63116)
William Berkbigler, St. Louis (63129)
Linda Boyd, St. Louis (63113)
Thomas Bright, St. Louis (63112)
Antonio Brown, St. Louis (63136)
John Buckner, St. Louis (63110)
Steve Burgdorf, St. Louis (63129)
Carole Cohen, St. Louis (63130)
John Cottom, St. Louis (63128)
Emma Espinoza, St. Louis (63123)
Curtisha Finley, St. Louis (63137)
Daniel Fox, St. Louis (63146)
George Frank, St. Louis (63121)
Mohamed Gharib, St. Louis (63118)
Michael Gibson, St. Louis (63132)
Nellie Grant, St. Louis (63111)
Cedric Groves, St. Louis (63136)
Susan Haas, St. Louis (63123)
Keumja Hong, St. Louis (63011)
Mary Ingoldsby, St. Louis (63123)
Lakota Holmes, St. Louis (63136)
Kathleen Joiner, St. Louis (63125)
Amil Karabegovic, St. Louis (63123)
Munir Korkaric, St. Louis (63125)
Awro Kula, St. Louis (63118)
Emin Libic, St. Louis (63125)
Larry Lindsey, St. Louis (63146)
Megan Mahfood, St. Louis (63123)
Thomas McCormack, St. Louis (63130)
Martin McKinney, St. Louis (63147)
Matthew Mee, St. Louis (63301)
Kevin Miller, St. Louis (63136)
Leo Miller, St. Louis (63137)
Yousif Nasser, St. Louis (63119)
Trung Nguyen, St. Louis (63129)
Geraldine Ort, St. Louis (63128)
Pamela Perryman, St. Louis (63137)
Jerry Peterson, St. Louis (63128)
Jadah Petford, St. Louis (63111)
Richard Quillman, St. Louis (63116)
Barbara Ramer, St. Louis (63118)
Mary Rellergert, St. Louis (63123)
Curtis Sadler, St. Louis (63135)
James Schwarz, St. Louis (63129)
Shaun Shaffer, St. Louis (63139)
Kathryn Smaistrla, St. Louis (63111)
Ella Stanfield, St. Louis (63119)
Morgan Strait, St. Louis (63116)
Stephen Strobl, St. Louis (63129)
Rasim Tabakovic, St. Louis (63125)
Valerie Taylor, St. Louis (63147)
Annie Terry, St. Louis (63121)
Denise Thomas, St. Louis (63130)
Gloria Thomas, St. Louis (63034)
Angela Turner, St. Louis (63130)
Renata Walker, St. Louis (63118)
Michelle Washington, St. Louis (63126)
Mary Wigger, St. Louis (63114)
Chancia Williams, St. Louis (63129)
James Wilsonholme, St. Louis (63121)
Shawn Younglove, St. Louis (63128)
James Abt, St. Mary 
Linda Resinger, St. Mary 
Karen Bardon, St. Peters 
Martha Berry, St. Peters 
Raymond Cardwell, St. Peters
Dennis Courtois, St. Peters
Michael Dunn, St. Peters
Sue Hayes, St. Peters 
Sheila Ingerslew, St. Peters
Emmanuel Syrigos, St. Peters
Teresa Chmura, St. Robert 
James Bailey, St. James
Dawn Jensen, St. Joseph
Susan Matson, St. Joseph
Corrine Roth, Ste. Genevieve
Natasha King, Stockton
Richard Smith, Sullivan 
Angela Stevens, Sullivan 
Steven Prater, Thebes, Ill.
Christina Murphy, Tipton
Melissa Montgomery, Triplett
Grace Bright, Troy 
Tyler Cannon, Troy
John Garrett, Troy 
Joseph Hubbard, Troy
Carolyn Laurel, Troy 
Zaneta Moses, Troy 
Gilberto Targa, Troy
Jason Sohn, Twin Oaks
Matt Deisner, Union 
John Jones, Union 
Kelly Jones, Union 
Steven Rivara, Union 
Darryl Triplett, Union 
Bradley Hotop, Valley Park
Justin Sevier, Valley Park 
Marie Berry, Van Buren 
James Clancy, Van Buren 
Judy Kraft, Vandalia
Robert Bertelsen, Versailles
Helen Wood, Walker
Troy Wood, Walker
Christopher Hanak, Walnut Grove
Robert Johnson, Walnut Grove
Patricia Brannen, Warrensburg
William Delap, Warrensburg 
Mark Perrine, Warrensburg 
Deborah Rosebush, Warrensburg 
Lisa Simpson, Warrensburg 
Gregory Smart, Warrensburg 
James Skiff, Warrenton 
Don Kirn, Warsaw 
Jeffrey Krafft, Washington 
Caron Lause, Washington 
Gregory Roeback, Washington 
James Yenzer, Washington 
Daniel Kemper, Waynesville
Michael Wolf, Webster Groves
James Hildreth, Wentzville
Carol Capstick, Winfield
Sheri Mohr, Winfield 

*News releases are available.







Follow Us On