News

October 9, 2012

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $4.8 Million In Prizes

More than $4.8 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during September. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.

Winners of $1,000 or more in September include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)


$1 million Powerball winner:
*Debra Almonroeder, Godfrey, Ill.

Show Me Cash winners:
*Norman Garr, Columbia, $269,000
*Robert Rogan, Lee’s Summit, $140,501
*Brenda Archer, Fordland, $475,000

$10,000 Mega Millions winners:
Teresa Hicks, Florissant
Christian Roe, Lee’s Summit

Lotto winners:
Steven Wayne, Augusta, $1,062
Hans Taylor, Avondale, $1,199
Stephen Harris, Cape Girardeau, $1,199
William Gray, Desloge, $1,235
Catherine Butler, De Soto, $1,235
Michael Desgranges, Fenton, $1,199
Luther Fiedemann, Fenton, $1,199
Raymond Elfgen, Grafton, Ill., $1,341
Christopher Lieser, Imperial, $1,062
Charles Franklin, Kansas City (64151), $1,341
Arlene Haliburton, Kansas City (64109), $1,235
Kenneth Miles, Lamar, $1,062
Mark Visconti, Lee’s Summit, $1,018
Glenn Davis, Oran, $1,062
Robert Stucken, Poplar Bluff, $1,235
Clary Hurst, Raytown, $1,235
Lovie Arps, St. Louis (63121), $1,018
Dan Dopuch Jr., St. Louis (63144), $1,199
Richard Ernst, St. Louis (63116), $1,018
Loretta Lunn, St. Louis (63114), $1,235
Melanie Morton, St. Louis (63109), $1,212
Douglas Pratt, St. Louis (63114), $1,018
Daniel Chaplin Jr., St. Peters, $1,018
Cynthia Onder, St. Peters, $1,062
Dolores Mottaz, Vandalia, $1,235
Johnnie Bell Jr., Walnut Grove, $1,235

$10,000 Powerball winners:
*Harold Goodmon, Dixon
Brent Carlson, Kansas City (64149)
Richard Denbow, Springfield

Pick 3 winners:
Charles David, Charleston, $3,000
Thomas Martin, Columbia, $2,500
Michael Healy, High Ridge, $1,400
Sandra Jones, Portageville, $3,125
Raymond Hampton, Raytown, $1,200
Karlin Green, Springfield, $1,338
Lisa Adams, St. Louis (63129), $1,200
Melvin Cooper, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Richard Kuhn, Sullivan, $1,800

Pick 4 winners:
Wayne Barbeau, Arnold, $3,250
Robert Allen Olson, Belton, $3,125
Hanh Nguyen, Bentonville, Ark., $1,250
Sammie Nelson, Bonner Springs, Kan., $3,125
Tracey Jones, Bridgeton, $3,125
April Curtright, Butler, $3,250
Bennie Reed, Cairo, Ill., $3,000
Harry Jackson, Centreville, Ill., $3,125
Kelley Jennings, Charleston, $2,250
Oret Spencer, Charleston, $3,500
Lenora Glasgow, Columbia, $3,000
Jacqueline Turner, Columbia, $1,500
Jim Luthy Jr., $3,250
Hershel Brooks, Cool Valley, $1,562
Kirk Selle, Fenton, $3,125
Randy Mirth, Ferguson, $3,250
Tawanna Perry, Ferguson, $3,250
Sylvester Brunnert, Florissant, $3,250
Earnestine Carr, Florissant, $1,500
Roosevelt Davis, Florissant, $3,125
Yvette Davis, Florissant, $1,500
Derrick Dawson, Florissant, $3,125
James Hunt, Florissant, $6,000
Martin Lightle, Florissant, $3,000
George Patton, Florissant, $3,000
Donald Vogt, Florissant, $3,125
Patricia Williams, Florissant, $3,500
Donald Hudson, Foley, $3,250
Zelda Henderson, Hazelwood, $3,125
Linda Dietz, Imperial, $3,000
Francis Plouvier, Jackson, $3,125
Gita Patel, Jefferson City, $3,000
Dorothy Scott, Jennings, $3,125
Joseph Abanishe, Kansas City (64134), $1,500
Abdirahman Ahmed, Kansas City (64118), $3,125
Rodney Alexander, Kansas City (64118), $3,250
Anthony Hollinger, Kansas City (64133), $3,500
Hershey Lockett, Kansas City (64137), $3,500
Rowel Malone, Kansas City (64138), $3,125
Thomas Miller, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Richard Ray, Kansas City (64138), $3,000
Cornita Robinson, Kansas City (64131), $1,500
Keisha Lewis, Lee’s Summit, $1,500
Glen Lowe Jr., Lemay, $3,000
Ronald McCombs, Liberty, $3,250
Bradley Prado Sr., Lincoln, $6,000
Miyoshia Williams, Madison, Ill., $3,000
Birdie Taylor, Malden, $1,500
Purvish Vyas, Maryland Heights, $3,125
Beverly Small, Nixa, $3,125
Todd Saddler, Ozark, $3,125
Donald Jenkins, Pilot Knob, $3,250
James Miller, Springfield, $3,125
Jeffrey Roberts, Springfield, $3,125
Drusilla Boykin, St. Ann, $3,500
Rasik Patel, St. Charles, $4,750
John Wroblewski, St. Charles, $1,562
Brenda Logan, St. Joseph, $1,500
Rosalyn Baker, St. Louis (63103), $6,000
Valerie Blaylock, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Mary Bracy, St. Louis (63136), $3,500
Rose Brannigan, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Margaret Brickey, St. Louis (63114), $3,250
Ivy Brown, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Jennifer Brown, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Julia Brown, St. Louis (63107), $1,500
Sharon Brown, St. Louis (63135), $3,000
Frederick Burke, St. Louis (63129), $6,000
John Callahan, St. Louis (63129), $3,250
Beulah Carter, St. Louis (63121), $3,750
Willie Carter, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Debra Chambers, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
John Cribbs, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Deborah Davis, St. Louis (63112), $3,750
Rosalyn Dew, St. Louis (63111), $1,500
Thomas Dombroski, St. Louis (63111), $3,125
Ernest Dorsey, St. Louis (63104), $3,750
Marcus Durham, St. Louis (63106), $3,125
Jessie Eiland, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Gerald Evans, St. Louis (63111), $3,750
Willie Ewing, St. Louis (63113), $3,500
Keith Floyd, St. Louis (63136), $1,562
Brian Franklin, St. Louis (63130), $3,250
Ronald Fultz, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Latisha Gallion, St. Louis (63033), $3,000
Jeanette Gipson, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Tanesha Grimes, St. Louis (63116), $3,000
Lamart Hamilton Sr., St. Louis (63104), $3,750
Arlene Harris, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Elizabeth Henderson, St. Louis (63133), $3,125
Julius Henry, St. Louis (63108), $3,750
Larry Hill, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Mulroney Hill, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Aileen Hollaway, St. Louis (63137), $4,500
Irene Hughes, St. Louis (63106), $3,125
James Hunt Jr., St. Louis (63033), $3,125
Lawanda Johnson, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Angela Jones, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
Irwin Jones, St. Louis (63134), $3,500
Mark Jones, St. Louis (63112), $1,000
Morgan Keaton, St. Louis (63112), $2,500
Kathy Koeper, St. Louis (63104), $3,125
Delores Lane, St. Louis (63123), $6,250
Sean Lane, St. Louis (63120), $3,000
Elizabeth McIntosh, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Joseph McKinney, St. Louis (63104), $3,250
Joyce Miller, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Sheila Mischeaux, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Marva Mitchell, St. Louis (63113), $6,000
Theodore Morris, St. Louis (63108), $1,500
Sheila Morton, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Brenda Murphy, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
Dai Nguyen, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Tonya Pitts, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
Phyllis Poke, St. Louis (63136), $3,000
James Powell, St. Louis (63135), $3,125
Ben Primus Jr., St. Louis (63135), $3,250
Sharon Pulliam, St. Louis (63129), $3,250
Barbara Reynolds, St. Louis (63103), $1,562
Elizabeth Roberts, St. Louis (63135), $3,125
Lillie Saddler, St. Louis (63108), $3,125
Karl Sharp, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Ira Smith, St. Louis (63115), $3,000
Blanche Snider, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Affer Thomas, St. Louis (63114), $3,000
Natalie Thomas, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Danielle Walker, St. Louis (63138), $3,250
Marianne Whalen, St. Louis (63135), $1,500
Dominic White, St. Louis (63133), $1,500
Harold White, St. Louis (63106), $3,125
Robert Brummett, St. Peters, $18,000
Betty Newell, St. Peters, $3,125
Margaret Payton, Webster Groves, $3,000

Club Keno winners:
Courtney Gonzales, Arnold, $1,276
Mark Hargrave, Blue Springs, $13,400
Jeff Mindham, Blue Springs, $1,804
Ryan Stanton, Blue Springs, $1,860
Doyle Culpepper, Branson, $1,746
Joshua Henrichson, Branson, $1,122
Mary Satterfield, Bridgeton, $1,525
Gary Day, Camdenton, $1,114
Joseph Genovese, Chesterfield, $6,330
Joseph Krivelow, Chesterfield, $4,224
Kathleen Robbins, Clinton, $1,316
Mary Hayden, Columbia, $1,412
Charles Gerding, Dittmer, $1,391
Jerry Driscoll, Dixon, $2,021
Amanda Hassler, Easton, $5,502
Catherine White, Edwards, $2,200
Julia Krull, Ellisville, $1,800
John Ellsworth, Eugene, $4,650
Jonnie Shackelford, Fulton, $2,325
Mark Wilson, Fulton, $1,779
Kimberly Neuman, Galena, $4,224
Sherry Carpenter, Gallatin, $1,650
Nicole Kelly, Grain Valley, $1,500
David Bennett, Imperial, $12,564
Judith Barnett, Independence, $1,320
Clyde Campbell, Independence, $4,224
Bridget Olson, Independence, $1,800
Margaret Christian, Jennings, $3,900
Toni Seymour, Joplin, $1,258
Cynthia Beets, Kansas City (64138), $1,147
Lenox Irby, Kansas City (64134), $4,224
Betty Knoll, Kansas City (64118), $1,220
Mike Martin, Kansas City, Kan., $3,527
Jennie Plaggemeyer, Keytesville, $19,037
Tommy Tompkins, Liberty, $1,321
Lela Glover, Marionville, $4,224
Katie Lindemann, Moscow Mills, $4,224
Jerald Ing, Oakland, Ark., $1,238
Michelle Johnson, O’Fallon, $1,114
Roger Rutherford, Osage Beach, $1,193
Bernice Clark, Osceola, $4,132
Shahid Hirani, Overland Park, Kan., $4,224
Cheryl McWade, Pevely, $3,905
Glenn Blancett, Poplar Bluff, $1,200
Harold Lasswell, Raymore, $10,277
John Thomas, Raytown, $6,827
John Vogel, Raytown, $1,312
Cory Hill, Rock Port, $1,280
Heather Scaggs, Roeland Park, Kan., $1,025
Tamara Kimbrough, Sedalia, $2,604
Carey Collins, Smithville, $4,224
Tommy Creek, Springfield, $1,000
Edward Grassa, Springfield, $1,454
Bowen McClure, Springfield, $1,500
Charles Shaw, Springfield, $1,454
Kimberly Enlow, St. Ann, $4,224
Daniel Puerto, St. Charles, $1,200
Warren Rogers, St. James, $1,502
Felicia Dilworth, St. Louis (63136), $2,640
Steven Mizell, St. Louis (63131), $2,500
Franklin Rohlfing, St. Louis (63125), $1,648
Tonya Whitworth, St. Louis (63114), $1,858
Zeggai Zerai, St. Louis (63110), $1,452
Stanley Long, St. Peters, $4,224
Larry Schepker, St. Peters, $1,802
Alysia Hanson, St. Joseph, $1,670
Brianna Hanson, St. Joseph, $1,670
Leslie Hanson, St. Joseph, $1,670
Michael Powers, St. Joseph, $1,660
Terry Traw, Strafford, $1,454
Carole Helm, Sugar Creek (64054), $4,224
Nancy Harbula, Sunrise Beach, $1,018
Dennis Boone, Union, $1,500
Sandra Naylor, Warsaw, $1,250
John O’Hara, Warsaw, $1,200
Joshua Geiser, Washington, $1,137

$250,000 Scratchers winner:
*Harold Potts, St. Louis (63130)

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
Nicholas Dewald, Florissant
*Rene Julian, Independence
Makeitra Bland, St. Louis (63133) 

$88,000 Scratchers winner:
*Sydney Scott, Aurora

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Tim and Teresa Jones, Strafford

$30,000 Scratchers winner:
Amanda Kelly, Doniphan

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
*James Bray, Kirksville
Thelma Deckard, Springfield

$24,000 Scratchers winner:
Patricia Eaton, High Ridge

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Mai Nguyen, Belton
William Thomas Jr.,
Matthew Wohlstadter, Festus
Kevin Berry, Independence
*John Terhune, Jefferson City
Charles Woods, Kirkwood
*Marisa Austin, Lake Ozark
William Carroll, O’Fallon
Jemal Abdella, St. Ann
Tara Fain, Waverly

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Gregory Voss, Ballwin
Jennifer Shannon, Cameron
Kaleb Stottlemyre, Carrollton
Mark Gilbreath, Carthage
Nina Wisdom, Ellington
James Demoss, Fort Scott, Kan.
Taisiya Kondenko, Green Ridge
Carol Retherford, Houstonia 
Thomas Alexander, Kansas City (64109)
Brian Kearns, Lake St. Louis 
Juan Aleman, Milan 
Brenda Wells, Pleasant Hill 
Marion McCrorey, Rich Hill 
Judith Batchelder, Richland
John Calderone, Springfield
Debra Haynes, Springfield
Ilene Luallin, Springfield 
Matthew Moncher, Springfield 
Diane Jennings, St. Charles 
Michael Green, St. Louis (63117)
Helena Simms, St. Louis (63136)
Charles Fabian, Town and Country
Dustin Lutes, Union 

$6,000 Scratchers winners:
Alfred Whitfield, Breckenridge Hills
Qiana Cockrell, St. Louis (63115)

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
*Judy Dooley, Ashland 
Jimmie Kellum, Aurora 
Marty Smith, Bernie 
Henry Kidd, Blue Springs
Caroline Shott, Camdenton 
Yuancou Huang, Columbia 
Vanessa Conner, Dexter 
Carol Hufford, Dexter 
David Kaufmann, Fenton 
Aubrey Taylor, Festus 
Floyd Johnson, Florissant 
William Porchey, Leavenworth, Kan.
Dorothy Hagan, Maryland Heights
*Taylor Mills, Mexico
Gilberto Morales, Monette, Ark.
Angela Whyte, Montgomery City
Cheri Bunnell, Plattsburg 
Jennifer Smith, Rogersville 
Austin Kelley, Springfield 
Christopher Sharp, Springfield
John Obermier, St. Joseph 
Carole Nichols, Troy 
David Triplett, Washington

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Christopher Ake, Bella Vista, Ark.
Elmer Mansfield, Charleston 
Dennis Dodson, Dexter 
Michael Chilton, Doniphan
Chuck Ruth, Eldon
Maxine Johnson, Elmer 
Timothy Leahey, Florissant 
Garry Oaks, Independence 
James Claypool, Lake Waukomis
Michael McGaughey, O’Fallon
Pamela Lenderman, Patton 
Poppy Norden, Poplar Bluff
Barbara Wessner, Rolla 
Floyd Johnston, Salem 
William Mathis, Sedalia 
Rhonda Koch, Springfield 
Richard Battee, St. Ann 
Timothy English, St. Louis (63125)
William Schepker, Wentzville

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Rebecca Davis, Camdenton
Tracy Westphal, Des Moines, Iowa
Linda Atkinson, Eagle Rock 
Ronnie Norris, Moberly
Dennis Naylor, O’Fallon 
Robert Davis, St. Charles
Brenda Davis, St. Louis (63128)
Ashley Augustine, Union

 $2,500 Scratchers winners:
Jay Wescott, Cherokee, Kan.
Ernestine Browder, St. Louis (63106)
Tina McGee, St. Louis (63106)

$2,400 Scratchers winner:
Byron Jefferson, St. Louis (63115)

$2,100 Scratchers winners:
Davine Jones, Raytown 
Richard Swank, Salem 
Federico Gallegos, Shawnee, Kan.

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
Shari Schlosser, Arnold
Bonnie Scott, Arnold
Kenneth Gallion, Seymour

$1,500 Scratchers winners:
Dennis Connors, St. Louis (63125)
William Nelson, St. Louis (63147)
Raymond Bluth, Warson Woods

$1,100 Scratchers winners:
Christy Jennings, Lebanon
Trimayne Davis, St. Louis (63136)
Dane Emerson, Tebbetts

$1,019 Scratchers winners:
Eric Keithley, Branson 
Lucious Spruell, East St Louis, Ill.
Betty Miller, Freeport, Ill.
Elnore Felix, Kansas City (64113)
Kimberly Chetto, Liberty 
Donna Smith, Sikeston 
Brittany Brown, St. Louis (63133)
Maria Phillps, St. Joseph 

$1,000 Scratchers winners:
Adam Cloninger, Advance
David Vangennip, Advance 
Phillip Bridges Jr., Alton 
Tonya Bridges, Alton 
Gloria Bratti, Anderson 
Robert Phillips, Appleton City
Dona Bates, Arnold 
Christopher Jones, Arnold
Donna Palasky, Arnold 
Taeko Thacker, Arnold
Robert Lauffer, Aurora
Charles Blue, Auxvasse 
Rosemary Piper, Ballwin 
Tina Coffman, Barnhart
Mark Schaper, Barnhart 
Stephan Bryan, Belton 
Pamela Deperalta, Belton
Rebecca Hamilton, Belton 
Hiral Patel, Belton 
Brenda Richeson, Belton 
Bobby Watts, Bethany 
Todd Cunningham, Bevier 
Mary Berg, Billings 
Dale Stafford, Billings 
Margaret Snyder, Bismarck 
Doris Nolte, Blackburn 
John Kilcullen, Blackwell 
Floyd Farris, Bland 
Lisa Bell, Bloomfield 
Aaron Karst, Blue Springs
Julie Overfelt, Blue Springs 
Randall Ross, Blue Springs 
Michael Thomas, Blue Springs
Leslie Truelove, Blue Springs
Angel Zaragoza, Blue Springs
Kayla Foster, Blytheville, Ark.
Stacy Atkins, Bolivar 
Rick Lowry, Bolivar 
Scott Beaty, Bonne Terre
Timothy Miller, Bonne Terre
Linda Noble, Boonville 
Norma Skelton, Boonville 
Greg Chiello, Branson
Corey Engstrom, Branson 
Jimmie France, Branson 
Shannon Gerfen, Branson 
John Kleypas, Branson 
Sue Kessler, Brighton 
Genevieve Boyer, Brumley 
Larry Stapleton, Buckner 
Victor Bolin, Buffalo 
Teresa Gibson, Burdette, Ark.
Kevin Berry, Butler 
Carolyn Steenrod, Butler
Debra Bone, Cadet
Allen Shepard, Cadet 
Connie Foster, Callao 
Rebecca Davis, Camdenton 
Peggy Ede, Camdenton 
Jerzy Grzegorczyk, Camdenton 
Rick Randolph, Camdenton
Arihant Jain, Cameron 
Donald Wathen, Cameron 
Alma Murphy, Campbell 
Albert Cox, Cape Girardeau
Shirley Lindsey, Cape Girardeau
Toni Moone, Cape Girardeau
Johan Simmons, Cape Girardeau
Patricia Smart, Cape Girardeau
Carol Strattman, Cape Girardeau 
Bobby Vineyard, Cape Girardeau
Regina Houseman, Cardwell
Jack Long, Carl Junction
Dona Gutierrez, Carthage 
Marion Hutchins, Carthage 
Jennifer Preston, Carthage 
Shirley Stillions, Carthage 
Brenda Jones, Caruthersville 
Spencer Savory, Catawissa 
Phyllis Lamb, Caulfield
Rick Glasco, Chaffee
Lois Maloney, Chaffee
Kenneth Kuhn, Chesterfield
James Lawler, Chesterfield 
William Thomas, Chesterfield
Thomas Williams, Chesterfield
Diana Triska, Chula 
Gregory Eshelman
Chris Milazzo, Clark
Charles Bowles, Clarksville 
Lance Fox, Clarksville
Stephanie Bouse, Clinton 
David Dudek, Clinton 
Gary Portwood, Clinton 
Robert Reeves, Collinsville, Ill.
Shawn Brown, Columbia 
Charles Harrelson, Columbia
Mary Hill, Columbia 
Alan Jarman, Columbia
Dennis Jones, Columbia
Bessie Kemp, Columbia 
Nancy Mathison, Columbia
Miles Quaintance, Columbia
Tom Scott, Columbia 
Phelan Underwood, Columbia
James Williams, Columbia 
Derrick Vannada, Corning, Ark.
Donald Crigger, Country Club 
Patricia McCullough, Crane 
Kerry Coughlin, Crestwood 
Christopher Duncan, Crocker
Jeffrey Cotton, Crystal City 
Gary Shugart, Decatur, Ill.
Donald Hamilton, Deepwater 
Sandra Molitor, Defiance 
Rick Demey, Denison, Iowa
Debra Young, Desloge 
Lindsey Crady, De Soto 
Kathleen Scheerer, De Soto 
Rodgie Cox, Dexter 
Ronnie Moore, Dexter 
Terry Temples, Dexter 
Bob Griffy, Dittmer 
Anthony Nelson, Doe Run 
Wesley Kennon, Doniphan 
Florence Sanders, Dorsey, Ill.
Karen Poe, Downing 
Patricia Scott, Drexel 
Ethel Hobbs, Dudley
Anna Gore, East Prairie
Carolyn Hayden, East Prairie
Ernest Coverdell, Edgar Springs
Judith Whitworth, Edwards
Ted Ballenger, Eldon 
Carol Roberts, Eldon 
Bryan Steele, Eldon 
Joyce Wood, Eldon 
Louise Manenti, Ellisville
Richard Turner, Elsberry
Kenneth Evans, Eureka 
Cynthia Adams, Excelsior Springs 
Fred Derby, Fair Play
Sandra Clark, Fairfax 
William Graves, Fairfax 
Randy Callaway, Farmington 
Todd Carter, Farmington
Andrew Busby, Fenton 
Melvin Duncan, Fenton
Rick Green, Fenton
Chris Kost, Fenton 
Kimberly Lauer, Fenton 
Christine Russell, Fenton 
Kevin Sullivan, Fenton 
Tina Clark, Festus
Clifford Medley, Festus 
Marie Perryman, Festus 
Jeff Christopher, Florissant 
Anthony Hasting, Florissant 
Felton Johnson, Florissant 
Irma Johnson, Florissant 
Glen Pfershy, Florissant 
Frederick Steinbecker, Florissant 
Edith Williams, Florissant 
David Wilson Sr., Florissant 
Leah Kurtz, Forest City 
Judy Green, Foristell 
Roberta Recklein, Forsyth 
Anita Priest, Fredericktown
Willard Weider, Freeburg 
Sarilda Brundege, Fulton
Howard Vandelicht, Fulton 
Colette Williams, Fulton 
Jason Youngblood, Galena, Kan.
Dora Lamb, Garden City
Deborah Sebourn, Gideon 
Kevin White, Gideon
Earl Pittman, Gladstone
David Hurley, Godfrey, Ill.
Brian Thomas, Gordonville
Joana Gray, Grain Valley 
Mark Hugill, Grain Valley 
Kathleen Larrison, Grain Valley
Gerald Box, Granby 
Earnisha Johnson, Grandview 
David Nimrod, Grandview 
Charles Lee, Granite City, Ill.
Joyce Pertee, Granite City, Ill.
Denise Dennis, Gravois Mills 
Mandy Tipton, Green City 
Lou Gray, Hallsville
Ashlee Coffey, Hannibal 
Richard Ferzely, Hannibal
Jody Warren, Hardin
Alfred Cook, Harrisburg
Gary Wooten, Harwood 
Joseph Glynn, Hawk Point 
Leslie Tomlin, Hayti
Cynthia Kertoy, Hazelwood 
Dorothy Franklin, Higginsville
Naomi Gold, Highlandville 
Elisha Patrick, Highlandville 
Ashlynn Brandstorm, Hillsboro
Norma McConville, Holden 
Robert Leathers, Holland 
Jay Lanning, Hollister 
Arla Markin, Hollister 
Louise Bowen, Holts Summit
Stephen Pendleton, Holts Summit
Karen Stark, House Springs 
Tamara Jones, Houston 
Patsy Boland, Huntsville
Donald Inchcliff, Hurst, Ill.
John Finnegan, Imperial 
Cheryl Ham, Imperial 
Janet Kleier, Imperial
Anne O’Connor, Imperial
Roy Rhodes Jr., Imperial 
Joy Ayers, Independence
Kenneth Belke, Independence 
Donna Brown, Independence
Richard Divers, Independence
Arthur. Hardin, Independence
Markus Henderson, Independence
Kristopher Lee, Independence 
Deidre Mack, Independence
Daniel Maloney, Independence
Bethany Morris, Independence
Laurie Newman, Independence
Russell Nolan, Independence
Michelle Robert, Independence
Carol Simmons, Independence
Doris Smith, Independence 
Rebecca Smith, Independence 
Romie Whittle, Independence 
Josephine Wittmeyer, Independence
Rhonda Giles, Ironton 
Sharon Jones, Jackson 
William Palmer, Jackson
Steve Barnes, Jefferson City
Edna Barrett, Jefferson City 
Lauren Bax, Jefferson City
Keith Foster, Jefferson City
Ronda Higgins, Jefferson City 
Kinta Holt, Jefferson City 
Mollie Leahy, Jefferson City
Michelle Nelson, Jefferson City 
Laurie Orr, Jefferson City 
Richard Temme, Jefferson City 
Brian Walton, Jefferson City
Donna Turner, Jennings 
Cindy Junkins, Joplin 
James Meek, Joplin 
Anthony Rodriquez, Joplin
Russell Whittington, Joplin
Gidget Anderson, Kansas City (64155)
Joseph Balano, Kansas City (64106)
Yolanda Barnett, Kansas City (64124)
Louise Battaglia, Kansas City (64123)
Randy Beaver, Kansas City (64146)
Larry Beets Jr., Kansas City (64152)
Willie Bowie, Kansas City (64133)
Ralph Brown, Kansas City (64128)
Tom Calia, Kansas City (64119)
Tom Ferrante, Kansas City (64179)
Marshall Garner, Kansas City (64110)
Matt Gartman, Kansas City (64128)
Ken Giddens, Kansas City (64158)
Victoria Heagy, Kansas City (64118)
James Henry, Kansas City (64111)
Yahia Kamal, Kansas City (64131)
Raymond Kemp, Kansas City (64128)
Chaudhry Khaliq, Kansas City (64123)
Robert Kilgore, Kansas City (64117)
Greg Martinek, Kansas City (64118)
Howard Miller, Kansas City (64152)
Armando Moreno, Kansas City (64118)
Hulbert Morgan, Kansas City (64130)
Aleksei Pachchenko, Kansas City (64155)
Angela Parker, Kansas City (64110)
Deborah Peterson, Kansas City (64114)
Craig Picard, Kansas City (64133)
Lydia Reyes, Kansas City (64134)
Judith Rivers, Kansas City (64132)
Fred Ross, Kansas City (64131)
Craig Roth, Kansas City (64152)
Alhamdani Salah, Kansas City (64127)
Diana Snow, Kansas City (64130)
Rosetta Stills-Knox, Kansas City (64114)
William Sweckard, Kansas City (64123)
Mary Taylor, Kansas City (64130)
Jeffrey Thompson, Kansas City (64157)
Rachel Townsend, Kansas City (64113)
Stephen Brown, Kearney 
Guy Gallinger, Kearney 
Qiang Han, Kearney 
Marnie Irsik, Kearney
Bradley Miller, Kelso 
Richard Nicholson, Kidder 
Paul Borst, Kimberling City 
Will Hopkins, Kingston
Dallas Dixon, Kirbyville 
Thomas Gasperi, Kirksville
Ronald Prewitt, Kirksville
Pamela Culpepper, Kirkwood
James Lysell, Kirkwood 
Kristen Patrick, Kirkwood 
Roger Roberts, Knox City
Brenda Garnett, Laddonia 
Amalea Caciolo, Ladue
Timothy Cox, Lake St. Louis
Stephanie Morris, Lamar 
Janice Onstott, Lamar 
Christina White, Lamar 
Roger Bird, Lampe 
Randy Lene, La Plata
Lee Niewinski, Laquey 
Neal Hinton, Lawrence, Kan.
William Bay, Leavenworth, Kan.
Angela Lopez, Leavenworth, Kan.
Sandra Stephens, Leawood, Kan.
Susan Galler, Lebanon 
Brooke Jordan, Lebanon 
Brandon Owens, Lebanon
Randy Starnes, Lebanon 
David Wood, Lebanon 
Lillie Hammond, Lee’s Summit
William Kennedy, Lee’s Summit
Jeffrey McIntyre, Lee’s Summit
Michael Slusher, Lee’s Summit
Randy Stalker, Lee’s Summit
Lawrence Szeszol, Leslie 
Mary Gawronski, Lesterville
Teresa Brumbaugh, Lewistown
Mary Hopkins, Liberty 
Steven Offield, Liberty 
Stephen Kirk, Licking 
Richard Campbell, Louisiana
Steven Hurd, Louisiana 
Erica Leverenz, Louisiana 
Paul Gary, Lowry City
Billy Lea, Macon 
Joyce Warren, Madison
Allen Burnett, Manchester
Linda Costello, Manchester
Timothy Hohmann, Manchester
Bradley Dorrough, Maplewood
Rhonda Kreamer, Marionville
Vera Francis, Marquand 
Joaquin Benitez, Marshall
Billy Heather, Marshall
Duane Johnson, Marshall 
Charles McKissick, Marshall
Douglas Miller, Marshall 
Richard Young, Marshall 
Alfred Revell, Marshfield 
Joshua Alleman, Marthasville 
Bryan Potter, Marthasville 
Elizabeth Begley, Maryland Heights
Deborah Reenan, Maryland Heights
Neel Pandya, Maryland Heights
Curtiss Forquer, Memphis
Margaret Bastian, Mexico 
Sue Johnson, Mexico 
Lois Polacek, Mexico 
Chad Smith, Mexico 
Angela Thomason, Mexico
Ronald Haney, Middletown 
Joan Brummitt, Milan 
Carol Davis, Moberly
Derrick Graham, Moberly
Jean Hess, Moberly
Atom Nelson, Moberly
Lora Reifsteck, Moberly
Frank Reymer, Mokane
Rafael Soriano, Monett
Jean Baker, Monroe City
Gene Davis, Montgomery City
Herman Matney, Morehouse
Jack Daniels, Moundville
Dennis Dorrance, Mount Vernon
Robert Rathmann, Mount Vernon 
Jim Bennett, Mountain View 
Lisa Ricker, Naylor
Tyler Curtis, Neosho
Brian McIlvaine, Neosho 
Virginia Koopmann, Nevada 
Penny Shrimplin, Nevada 
Joe Alonzo, New Bloomfield 
James George, Newtown 
Virginia Hartsock, Nixa 
Marlton Bovee, Nixa 
Jenifer Davis, Nixa 
Charles Harmon Jr., Nixa 
Roy McReynolds, Nixa 
Dustin Wheeler, Norborne 
Tonya Johnson, Norwood
James Nuebel, Oak Grove, Ark.
Marion Brinkley, Odessa
Darren Deane, O’Fallon
Donna Deisner, O’Fallon 
Rebecca Leon, O’Fallon
Richard McCrary Jr., O’Fallon
Deborah Pilla, O’Fallon 
John Predmore, O’Fallon 
Sung Kim, Olathe, Kan.
Mian Mohammad, Olathe, Kan.
Dorothy Montgomery, Oran
Linda Lauck, Orrick 
Jeffrey Ehrich, Osage Beach
Kimberly Ogle, Osage Beach
Ashanefi Belihu, Overland Park, Kan.
Thomas Lynch, Overland Park, Kan.
Donny  Benson Jr., Ozark 
Doran Connell, Ozark 
Brandon Duncan, Ozark 
Sandra Smart-Winegar, Ozark
Gerald Mann, Pacific 
David Short, Pacific 
Pearl South, Pacific 
Regwald Porter, Palmyra 
Sally Gibson, Paragould, Ark.
Delora McEntire, Park Hills 
Fred Mayer, Parkville 
Ben Vleisides, Parkville 
Crystal Grantham, Perryville
Jason Grantham, Perryville 
Tim Huber, Perryville 
Sherry Kasten, Perryville 
Wayne Kasten, Perryville 
Penny Meyer, Perryville
Richard Cuddy, Pevely 
Joseph Dixon, Pevely 
Mary Hutchings, Pevely 
Kenneth Tucker, Piedmont 
Pamela Stillions, Pineville 
James Benner Jr., Platte City 
Kelly Nesbit, Platte City 
Sharon Lee, Pleasant Hill
Billy Johnston, Pleasant Hope
Charles Haynes, Poplar Bluff
Angel Resendiz, Poplar Bluff
John Schlitt, Poplar Bluff 
Louie Brandenburg, Portageville 
Julia Foster, Portageville 
Renee Isgriggs, Potosi 
Aron Adams, Puxico
Marita Foxall, Quincy, Ill.
Scott Sass, Quincy, Ill.
Rodney Downey, Raymore 
Bobbi Schaffner, Raymore 
Christopher Draffen, Raytown 
Juanita Hootman, Raytown 
James Mallot, Raytown 
Deborah Olawaiye, Raytown 
Ronald Taylor, Raytown 
Karen Highfill, Republic 
Kenneth Ice, Republic 
Marion McCrorey, Rich Hill
Judith Batchelder, Richland
Norman Wilson Jr., Richland 
Craig Henry, Richmond 
Donald Lancaster, Risco
Patrick Blyth, Riverside 
Teddy Pietsch, Riverside 
Susan Fairchild, Rogersville 
Jennifer Smith, Rogersville 
Aurelia Humphrey, Rolla 
Guy Lacrosse, Rolla 
Charles Ray, Rolla 
John Stanton, Rolla 
John Wessner, Rolla
Phillip Chunn, Savannah
Christopher Leeson, Savannah 
Richard Diebold, Scott City 
Jessica Coffel, Sedalia 
Dallas Duncan, Sedalia 
Juan Gonzalez, Sedalia 
Thomas Otten, Sedalia
Jeffrey Stetzenbach, Sedalia 
Debbie Ulmer, Sedalia 
Jeffrey Porter, Seligman 
Terry Denney, Shell Knob 
Terry Huber, Shell Knob 
Bethany Drew, Sikeston 
Matthew Holifield, Sikeston 
Ashref Rajput, Sikeston 
Lawrence Robinson, Sikeston 
Howard Heather, Slater 
Misty Breen, Smithville 
Ava Faucett, Sparta 
Tony Barbee, Springfield 
Diane Bloznik, Springfield 
Terri Choate, Springfield 
Kelly Clark, Springfield 
John Clay, Springfield 
Wanda Crane, Springfield
Jack Daugherty, Springfield 
Jay Davis, Springfield 
Marsha Dile-Phillips, Springfield
Keith Herrick, Springfield
Holly Hewett, Springfield 
Karen Hubbs, Springfield 
Trisha Jarman, Springfield 
Arlis Lewis, Springfield 
Bach Nguyen, Springfield
Stephanie Ormsby, Springfield 
Louisa Osborn, Springfield 
Dave Peachey, Springfield
John Sisk, Springfield 
Cecil Slavings, Springfield
Charles Sparbel, Springfield
Katrina Townsend, Springfield
David Trammell, Springfield 
Phuoc Vo, Springfield 
Cassie Wagner, Springfield
Mary Helen Whitman, Springfield
Patti Willeford, Springfield
Jimmy Dale Williams, Springfield
Travis Worden, Springfield 
Brandon Wright, Springfield
Kristen Zegar, Springfield 
Neil Osborn, Springfield, Ill.
Damon Shamburger, St. Ann
Richard Bauer, St. Charles 
Brandon Bournstein, St. Charles
Janet Caito, St. Charles
Donna Elkins, St. Charles 
Fred Guzan, St. Charles 
Kathleen Maloney, St. Charles
Marcia Murphy, St. Charles 
James Roberson, St. Charles
Katherine Saling, St. Charles
Frederick Schafer, St. Charles
John Serles, St. Charles 
Randy Skyles, St. Charles
Susan Tubbesing, St. Charles
Craig White, St. Charles 
Susan Staples, St. James
Bradley Edmondson, St. Joseph 
William Kline, St. Joseph 
Pamala Mandich, St. Joseph
Janis Roades, St. Joseph 
Darlene Mahfood, St. Louis (63128)
Ali Alsudani, St. Louis (63109)
Pamela Baker, St. Louis (63115)
Bonnie Bannister, St. Louis (63124)
David Berry, St. Louis (63138)
Cindy Borawski, St. Louis (63116)
Marjorie Borger, St. Louis (63128)
Thomas Breckenridge, St. Louis (63122)
Michael Brinker, St. Louis (63125)
Betty Brown, St. Louis (63115)
Shania Brown, St. Louis (63121)
Scott Burkett, St. Louis (63146)
Gwendolyn Butts, St. Louis (63141)
Mary Byrne, St. Louis (63137)
Rick Carouthers, St. Louis (63119)
Kim Doan, St. Louis (63116)
Renee Duggan, St. Louis (63111)
Hajrudin Dulbic, St. Louis (63116)
Cornell Dunn, St. Louis (63120)
Connie Ellis, St. Louis (63129)
Leon Evans, St. Louis (63112)
James Fauth, St. Louis (63128)
Lynda Foster, St. Louis (63137)
Catherine Fowler, St. Louis (63125)
Marion Fowler, St. Louis (63113)
Barbara Graham, St. Louis (63136)
Kyle Green, St. Louis (63123)
Susan Haas, St. Louis (63123)
Armin Hadzimuratovic, St. Louis (63123)
James Hall, St. Louis (63127)
Sharon Hammonds, St. Louis (63136)
James Heet, St. Louis (63128)
David Hietter, St. Louis (63141)
Caroline Ho, St. Louis (63125)
Susan Horstman, St. Louis (63123)
Laura Jamaldin, St. Louis (63114)
Darrell Jobe, St. Louis (63123)
Delores Lane, St. Louis (63123)
Gerald Mackey, St. Louis (63136)
Billy Maddox, St. Louis (63118
Billy Martin, St. Louis (63125)
Elizabeth Mayberry, St. Louis (63121)
Reginald McPherson, St. Louis (63107)
Henry McRath, St. Louis (63110)
Carolyn Meine, St. Louis (63125)
Guillermo Navarro, St. Louis (63118)
Guillermo Navarro, St. Louis (63118)
Husein Nesimovic, St. Louis (63125)
Christopher Novak, St. Louis (63141)
Art Oliver, St. Louis (63131)
Donnie Paige, St. Louis (63112)
Clinton Pearine, St. Louis (63147)
Theodore Plyler, St. Louis (63119)
Senada Prses, St. Louis (63123)
Frank Radake, St. Louis (63126)
Bernardo Ramirez, St. Louis (63111)
Debra Sanders, St. Louis (63147)
Ysabel Santiago, St. Louis (63136)
Stephanie Schmitz, St. Louis (63103)
Tyrell Scurlock, St. Louis (63103)
Gwendolyn Sims, St. Louis (63108)
Latosha Smith, St. Louis (63129)
Calvin Stinson, St. Louis (63115)
Minnie Taylor, St. Louis (63136)
Charles Thompson, St. Louis (63136)
Michael Vannorman, St. Louis (63130)
Charlene Walker, St. Louis (63137)
Heather Walker, St. Louis (63137)
Jeffrey Ward, St. Louis (63044)
Eric Whitfield, St. Louis (63113)
Christina Wilburn, St. Louis (63114)
Frank Williams, St. Louis (63133)
Ellen Wollenberg, St. Louis (63137)
Charles Woodley, St. Louis (63112)
Sally Yates, St. Louis (63130)
Lisa Zastrow, St. Louis (63123)
Brenda Hayden, St. Mary
Dennis Courtois, St. Peters 
Jeffrey Kuhn, St. Peters 
Kathy Mattli, St. Peters 
Virgil Meisenheimer, St. Peters
John Wagner, St. Peters 
Robert Roark, St. James 
Paul Hofheins, Stark City 
Virgil Cable, Steele 
Joann Dilley, Steelville 
Robert Huff, Steelville 
Paula Hurst, Success 
April Ramsey, Success
Mariah Croom, Sullivan
Kathy Miller, Sunrise Beach
Sandra Allen, Sweet Springs
Patricia DeForrest, Town and Country
Robert Sayer, Trenton
Lawrence Cope, Troy 
Tyler Hanke, Troy 
Kelly Jones, Union 
Thelma Cotton, University City
Gary Davis, Vassar, Kan.
John Durbin, Versailles 
Joshua Geiser, Washington 
June Noble, Walnut Grove
Lawrence Adams, Wappapello 
David Maddux, Wappapello 
Lou Goodnight, Warrensburg 
Lawrence Nipko, Warrensburg 
Cindy Bauer, Warrenton 
Charles Frye, Warrenton 
Beverly Lamunion, Warrenton 
Julius Tallo, Warrenton 
Kyle Hargis, Waterloo 
Michael Golden, Wathena, Kan.
Gary Gilpin, Waverly 
Eladio Rodriguez Jr., Waynesville 
Mary Carter, Webb City 
Samantha Harken, Webster Groves 
Debra Guerra, Wentzville 
Dave Schneider, Wentzville 
Jeremy Burkepile, West Plains 
Edwin Costa, West Plains 
Laura Esterle, West Plains
Lucas Threlkeld, West Plains 
Doug Patillo, Willard
Teddy Collins, Willow Springs 
Gina Jordan, Wright City

*News release available







Follow Us On